Authorized Signatories
 
 

Ministry of Economy and Industry

Tools & Information

 
     
 

 Ministry of Economy Authorized Signatories

 
 

List of Authorized Signatories at the Ministry of Economy

Reference: Planning, Economy and Research Regulation number 1.3.5, August 1, 2008

Following the decision published by the Ministers' Commission for Legislation and enforcement of the law as of September 13, 2011 with regard to authorizations defined by the State Property Law for officers employed by the Ministry of Industry, Trade and Employment, the following is a list of the authorized signatories in the ministry.

 

The list includes the signatories' names, positions and approved authorized sum.

 

Sincerely,

 

Yossi Steinberg

 

Chief Accountant, Ministry of Economy
 

Head Office

Name
Position
Approved Sum in NIS
Lang Amit
Director General
Unlimited
Elroei Yinon
Deputy Director General
1,000,000
Tzuk Michal
Employment Director – VP
1,000,000
Kiviti Ran
Small and Medium Enterprises Agency Director
500,000
Ifargan Tair
Acting Senior VP of Administration and HR
200,000
Cohen Ohad
Foreign Trade Administration Director
200,000
Tomshover Moshe
Senior VP – Planning, Control and Supervision
200,000
Mordechai Moshe
Diamonds and Precious Stones Administration Director
200,000
Pepperman Benny
Planning, Research and Economy Administration Director
200,000
Shiran Yair
Director of the Administration of Knowledge-Intensive Industries
200,000
Igor Dosklovich
Regulations Administration and Physics Laboratory Director
200,000
Sulimani Yaffa
Enforcement and Regulation Administration Director
200,000
Distal Oded
Investment Promotion Administration Director
200,000
Avrahami Doron
Environment and Sustainable Development Administration Director
200,000
Ibrahim Riyad
Director of the Administration for Human Resources in Emergency Situations
200,000
Atlan Michael
Legal Advisor
200,000
Aduardas Varda
Occupational Safety and Health Administration Director
200,000
Ziona King
National Commissioner for Equal Opportunities at the Workplace
200,000
Gross Avraham
Deputy Chief Scientist (Technology)
200,000
Shitrit Asher
Deputy Director of the Investment Center
200,000
Lazans Lydia
Deputy Chief Scientist (Operations and Support)
200,000
Brunner Shimon
Senior Division Director – Information Systems and EDP
200,000
Kaveh Shira
Senior Division Director – Media, Public Relations and Advertising
200,000
Strigler Mali
Division Director – Public and Private Daycare Centers
200,000
Yitzhaki Shlomo
Supervisor of Work Relations
200,000
Hacohen Meron
Cooperative Societies Registrar
200,000
Gluck Anna
Acting Senior Division Director – Training and HR Development
200,000
Fink Michal
Senior Division Director – Planning and Policies
200,000
Zohar-Avital Hilla
Internal Auditing Unit Director
100,000
Kimchi Yitzhak
Supervisor of Weights, Measurements and Standards
100,000
Ofir Chezi
Enforcement Division Director
100,000
Levi Pini
Security Division Director
 
Cohen Ezra
HR and Employee Welfare Director
100,000
Maor Dafna
Senior Director of the Division for Advancement of People with Handicaps
100,000
Makover Rivka
Labor Law Division Director
100,000
Fisher Roei
Deputy Director of Foreign Trade
100,000
Azrielli Eti
Deputy Director of the Investments Center
100,000
Zamir Michal
Training Supervisor
86,000
Tishara-Dai Sima
Supervisor of the Control and Production Unit
43,000
Yahav Zarach
Assistant Cooperative Societies Registrar
50,000
Shamir Ariella
Tenders and Procurement Coordinator
43,000
Michal Avganim
Engineer and Architect Registration Unit Director
43,000
 

Accounting – Main Office

Name
Position
Approved Sum in NIS
Steinberg Yossi
Ministry Chief Accountant
Unlimited
Tal Limor
Deputy Accountant
Unlimited
Shoshana Itamar
Deputy Accountant
Unlimited
Ben Sadon Yitzhak
Senior Division Director – Correspondence, Procurement and Budget Supervision
5,000
 

Ministry Districts

 

Tel Aviv District

Name
Position
Approved Sum in NIS
Sheinkman Zipi
District Director
200,000
Amrani Hadas
District Treasurer
200,000
Boneli Daviv
Regional Vocational Training Coordinator
86,000
Nissan Limor
Director of the Division for Certified Practical Engineers and Technicians
86,000
Avigdor Krill
Regional Vocational Training Coordinator – Youth
86,000
Navon Lydia
Director of the Technology Education Center, Holon
20,000
Bechar Zehavah
Pedagogical Supervision Coordinator
20,000
Ovadia Natali
District Manager
20,000
 

Jerusalem District

Name
Position
Approved Sum in NIS
Zaken Nava
District Director
200,000
Snir Rina
District Treasurer
200,000
Zaken Gideon
Regional Vocational Training Coordinator
86,000
Amalig Margalit
Director of the Tel Arza Training Center
20,000
Asiyag Yair
District Manager
20,000
 

Haifa District

Name
Position
Approved Sum in NIS
Amir Ofir
District Director
200,000
Chana Ben Hamu
District Treasurer
200,000
Getz Shlomo
Regional Vocational Training Coordinator - Youth
86,000
Duvdevani Isser
Regional Vocational Training Coordinator - Adults
86,000
Gabi Muati
Carmiel Training Center Director
20,000
Baasam Suliman
Tamara Training Center Director
20,000
Har Tzila
District Manager
20,000
 

Beersheba District

Name
Position
Approved Sum in NIS
Binyamin Siman Tov
District Director
200,000
Snir Rina
District Treasurer
200,000
Bloch Sharon
Regional Vocational Training Coordinator
86,000
Abutbul Moshe
Ashkelon Training Center Director
20,000
Tikva Lankri
District Manager
20,000
Click here to view print versionPrint version
  
  
  
  
מצאתם אי-דיוקים? יש לכם הצעות ייעול? עדכנו אותנו